?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2010 @ 12:22 am
(>^3^)> ShoxMaki <(^ε^<)  
Title: Not About Love
Pairing: Sho x Maki
Rating: PG-13
Summary: “…I like it when you kiss me, Maki-chan. I like it when we’re together,” Sho said breathlessly due to their earlier struggle.
Disclaimer: I do not know, nor am I the mentioned characters. This is just a work of fiction. This never happened.


Maki stared at Sho who was sleeping peacefully next to her. She had been staring at him for what she thought was a few minutes, but was actually close to an hour. Her mind kept reeling on how long they were going to do this; he comes over for dinner they talk, laugh, kiss, make lo-. ‘This isn’t love,’ she reminded herself.

She sat up, letting the covers pool around her waist before she tried to slip out of bed, but Sho’s arm reached out for her.

“Are you going to the bathroom?” he asked with his eyes still closed.

“No?”

Sho sighed and pulled her back down, her exposed back facing him as he spooned her. “Then stay,” he whispered in her hair. Maki wanted to rip away from his warm embrace, but found herself melting against him.

His hand, from around her, slid further down her stomach and rested on her milky thighs. Her eyes opened the more his hand wandered her body. “Stop,” she breathed as his hand rubbed her mound through her panties. Either he didn’t hear her or was ignoring her request, he continued to stimulate her until she pulled away and got out of the bed.

“Why?” Sho asked.

“Because, I’m tired of this. I’m tired of feeling like a booty call.” Maki said angrily; despite that fact, Sho’s eyes were taking in her semi naked appearance. Noticing this, she let out an exasperated sigh and put on the dress shirt he had on last night. “Sakurai, I’m serious. What are we?”

“It was made clear what we were from day one. We wanted to stop being lonely right?” he said rolling onto his back. He knew this would happen eventually. Being friends with benefits only goes so far until someone falls in love. “You want us to stop and go back to the way we were?”

“No, because it can’t happen.” Maki pouted, playing with the hem of the shirt. Sho got up and walked towards her. Before she got the chance to ask him what was wrong, he picked her up so her legs were on either side of him and dropped her onto the bed again. “Sho,” she gasped when he delicately sucked her neck. Her body jerked as she tried to push him off.

They wrestled for a bit before she was pinned down, his hands holding her wrists above her head. “I like what we are doing. I like coming here at night and talking to you. I like hearing you talk about your day, while you cook dinner. I like it when you kiss me, Maki-chan. I like it when we’re together,” Sho said breathlessly due to their earlier struggle. Maki’s eyes were filled with tears by the time he was done talking. She turned her head to prevent him from seeing her cry, but he already caught it.

“I love you,” her small voice trembled. Sho’s grip on her wrist loosened gradually as he got up so he was on his knees above her. She covered her face and began to cry, turning her body the best she could with him on her. Never did she want to acknowledge her love for him which developed a lot faster than she would want to admit, but for months her feelings for him grew more and more the longer they kept up this act.

Sho leaned forward and tilted his body to look at her better. “Maki-chan,” he smiled trying to pull her hands away from her face. “It’s okay.”

“No it’s not. I shouldn’t have fallen for you. It’s just the sex that you like and here I am being typical and falling in love,” she cried.

“It’s okay,” he repeated, finally moving her hands away from her face. He gave her a warm and welcoming smile as he wiped her eyes. “I was typical too and fell in love,” he said. Maki’s eyes widen a bit in shock and a tiny smile crept onto her face.

“Thank you,” she whispered to which Sho nodded. He got off her and rest her head on his chest, running his fingers through her soft brown hair. A few drops of her tears slipped past her closed eyes before they fell asleep again.

END
 
 
 
iqachipmunk: sho babyiqachipmunk on September 27th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
I'm starting to like this pair more and more...
Thanks for sharing..
cry1babycry1baby on September 27th, 2010 06:08 am (UTC)
^^
Thanks for reading

xoxo|lala
(Deleted comment)
cry1babycry1baby on September 27th, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
thank you~
oh, i never knew there was an all het com >.<
thanks for telling me and i will join you guys ^^

xoxo|lala
azraqeyazraqey on September 27th, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC)
oh~
this is so lovely~
i wonder if you can post it here~ join us!^^
mukae_ni_ikuyo
smokespydersmokespyder on September 27th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
this is nice story..
^^
cry1babycry1baby on September 27th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
thank you
thanks for reading~

xoxo|lala
cherry_akiracherry_akira on September 27th, 2010 01:00 pm (UTC)
yay there's more ShoMaki fanfics coming out, but I'm seriously hoping they are secretly dating. They're too adorable together as interpreted in your fanfic <3
cry1babycry1baby on September 27th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC)
haha yeah, i felt the need to write more too, i just keep thinking about how cute they are together. [and me too i really do hope they are dating ^^....which is why i'm writing another one lol]

thanks for reading~

xoxo|lala
(no subject) - cherry_akira on September 28th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cry1baby on September 28th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cherry_akira on September 29th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cry1baby on September 29th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
zelskeetzelskeet on September 27th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
I like Shomaki paring a lot! Waiting for your next fanfic ^__^
cry1babycry1baby on September 27th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
i like em too. and i am writing another shomaki right now and hopefully it'll be up soon ^^

xoxo|lala

ohsyojdubohsyojdub on September 27th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Me loves ShoxMaki.
Thanks for this. :)
cry1babycry1baby on September 27th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
Welcome ^^
i'm planning on writing another shomaki fic ^^

xoxo|lala
(no subject) - ohsyojdub on September 27th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cry1baby on September 27th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cry1baby on September 27th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohsyojdub on September 27th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cry1baby on September 27th, 2010 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohsyojdub on September 27th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
vanessartkvanessartk on September 28th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
I liked your fanfic and hope that you post more of them. Thanks for sharing. I especially loved the portion of both of them being typical and falling in love with each other. ahh.. once again thanks
cry1babycry1baby on September 28th, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
Thanks hun~ and i do plan on posting more ^^
^____^ haha me too

thanks for reading~

xoxo|lala
Viruji: Freezing Shovragile on September 28th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
Awwwww :) I loved it. I can actually imagine Sho really getting into this situation in real life, lol. <3 do continue!
cry1babycry1baby on September 28th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks^^
lol i will, i have another shomaki i want to do so watch out for it ^^

thanks for reading

xoxo|lala
壊れる世界: misonokowareru_sekai on September 28th, 2010 09:20 am (UTC)
Aww I like these two together (^^) Actually my favorite Maki pairing is Yuujin/Maki (because of the dorama "Innocent Love"), Kitagawa Yuujin is all cute too and in the dorama it looked SO PERFECTLY RIGHT these two together (i___i)

But Sho/Maki is good too! And I think this plot fits so much with Sho XD Seriously, I already imagined something like that happening to him lol

Thank you for sharing <3
cry1babycry1baby on September 28th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC)
haha, never seen the drama.
LOL he did have the rumor of having a sex friend XD

thanks for reading

xoxo|lala
milla_kunmilla_kun on September 28th, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC)
O.0

in tokujo kabashi... i just like them..

but here.... I LOOOOOOVE THIS PAIR ( I USUALLY DONT LOVE ARASHIxWOMEN )

she fell for him... huh, of course. om and it was soo sweet of him tellin her he also fell for her. what a wonderful ending<3

thanks for this^^
cry1babycry1baby on September 28th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
^^ yay
i love them both and then to have em together i loved them even more XD

thanks for reading~

xoxo|lala
fancyann1974fancyann1974 on October 3rd, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
so sweeeeeeettt and cute
thank you for sharing
cry1babycry1baby on October 3rd, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
thanks~
and thanks for readin

xoxo|lala
Write it as a dream, read it as a goal.: Sho-kunayu_t on October 5th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
*melts*

Awwww ♥ You made me love this pairing even more and I just can't stop wondering how I can like it this much when I'm totally in love with Sho lol

And it's so nicely written *___*

*runs to read the latest one*
cry1babycry1baby on October 5th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
^^ thanks~~~
haha xD, i know,im like this too.

xoxo|lala
klong1919klong1919 on February 27th, 2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
it's yours!!
i read this before but i forgot where i read it..
i really love them and i can totally imagine sho get into this situation in real life..
i really hope they are dating..
cry1babycry1baby on February 27th, 2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
yes it is ^^
well it was on tumblr cause someone stole it [and a few other fics] but luckily i told them off and it [they were] was removed.
ahaha ikr, shoxmaki is so adorbs to me ^^

glad you like it :)